Outer East Football Netball League
Sport | Australian rules football |
---|---|
Founded | 2018 |
CEO | Aaron Bailey |
President | Tony Mitchell |
No. of teams | 22 |
The Outer East Football Netball League is an Australian rules football and netball league stretching from the Goulburn Valley, Dandenong Ranges and western Gippsland within Victoria.
History[edit]
The league was formed with the merger of the Yarra Valley Mountain District Football League and the South East Football Netball League in 2018.[1]
In 2020 the league admitted Broadford from the Riddell District Football League and junior club Berwick Springs. The Titans competed in the underage competition in 2019. The 2020 season was cancelled due to government restrictions of contact sport because of the Covid pandemic.
Following a restructure of the competition Division 2 was wound up after the 2023 season.
Clubs[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Club | Colours | Nickname | Founded | Flags | Premierships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick Springs | Titans | 2020 | 0 | - | |
Emerald | Bombers | 1904 | 10 | 1931, 1945, 1946, 1955, 1956, 1981, 1983, 1997, 2015, 2023 | |
Gembrook Cockatoo | Brookers | 1906 | 6 | 1962, 1965, 1986, 2000, 2004, 2016, 2022 | |
Monbulk | Hawks | 1895 | 15 | 1912, 1913, 1914, 1919, 1920, 1921, 1923, 1935, 1983, 1987, 1991, 1997, 1998, 2005, 2006 | |
Mount Evelyn | Rovers | 1931 | 5 | 1969, 1970, 1972, 1986, 1998 | |
Narre Warren | Magpies | 1953 | 11 | 1957, 1973, 1992, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2019, 2022 | |
Officer | Kangaroos | 1977 | 5 | 1955 (Rythdale-Cardinia), 1961 (Officer), 1995, 1996, 2002 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | Bloods | 1908 | 10 | 1910, 1924, 1965, 1966, 1967, 1978, 1988, 2005, 2009, 2017 | |
Pakenham | Lions | 1892 | 30 | 1908, 1914, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1929, 1935, 1936, 1947, 1948, 1951, 1952, 1955, 1956, 1957, 1961, 1962, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1982, 1987, 1988, 1989, 1990, 1998, 2000, 2002, 2009 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | Tigers | 1946 | 15 | 1947, 1949, 1966, 1967, 1978, 1979, 1980, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1994, 1999, 2009, 2011 | |
Wandin | Bulldogs | 1909 | 7 | 1978, 1979, 1992, 2001, 2002, 2015, 2023 | |
Woori Yallock | Tigers | 1904 | 13 | 1947, 1970, 1971, 1973, 1974, 1981, 1984, 1987, 2003, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014 |
Division One[edit]
Club | Colours | Nickname | Founded | Flags | Senior Premierships[2] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alexandra | Rebels | 1872 | 16 | 1907, 1911, 1923, 1924, 1925, 1931, 1939, 1952, 1956, 1960, 1962, 1980, 1988, 1997, 2000, 2008 | |
Belgrave | Magpies | 1907 | 12 | 1911, 1948, 1950, 1951, 1952, 1953, 1954, 1975, 1976, 1999, 2012, 2017 | |
Healesville | Bloods | 1888 | 17 | 1901, 1912, 1920, 1945, 1951, 1954, 1962, 1964, 1965, 1968, 1969, 1972, 1977, 1985, 1988, 2013, 2016 | |
Powelltown | Demons | 1922 | 3 | 1989, 2022, 2023 | |
Seville | Blues | 1972 | 6 | 1982, 1995, 1996, 2003, 2013, 2019 | |
Warburton-Millgrove | Burras | 1967 | 3 | 1995, 2000, 2006 | |
Yarra Glen | River Pigs | 1888 | 12 | 1908, 1909, 1921, 1931, 1933, 1968, 1986, 1993, 1998, 2001, 2010, 2014 | |
Yarra Junction | Eagles | 1909 | 12 | 1921, 1929, 1931, 1934, 1935, 1939, 1941, 1950, 1974, 1975, 1990, 2018 | |
Yea | Tigers | 1893 | 15 | 1896, 1902, 1912, 1919, 1920, 1945, 1946, 1950, 1960, 1968, 1976, 1982, 1984, 2003, 2005 |
Only field women's teams[edit]
Club | Colours | Nickname | Founded | Flags | Senior Premierships |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thornton-Eildon | Shinboners | 1957 | 5 | 1961, 1992, 1993, 1994, 2007 |
Former Clubs[edit]
Club | Colours | Nickname | Founded | Flags | Senior Premierships | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beaconsfield | Eagles | 1890 | 10 | 1953, 1974, 1980, 1981, 1982, 1999, 2001, 2003, 2004, 2014 | Joined Eastern Football League | |
Berwick | Wickers | 1903 | 9 | 1910, 1925, 1954, 1977, 1978, 1999, 2015, 2017, 2018 | Joined Eastern Football League | |
Broadford | Kangaroos | 1890 | 17 | 1909, 1911, 1919, 1924, 1925, 1926, 1927, 1929, 1930, 1949, 1971, 1972, 1973, 1974, 1981, 1984, 1996 | In recess | |
Cranbourne | Eagles | 1889 | 13 | 1926, 1951, 1966, 1985, 1986, 1987, 1989, 1990, 1991, 1993, 1995, 2011, 2016, 2022 | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Doveton | Doves | 1959 | 8 | 1969, 1979, 1982, 1983, 1984, 1988, 2005, 2019 | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Hallam | Hawks | 2012 | 0 | - | Joined Southern Football Netball League | |
Kinglake | Lakers | 1930 | 3 | 1939, 1940, 1994 | Joined Northern Football League |
Premiers[edit]
Football[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2022 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2023 | Wandin | Narre Warren |
Division One[edit]
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Doveton | Pakenham |
2022 | Gembrook Cockatoo | Gembrook Cockatoo |
2023 | Emerald | Officer |
Division Two[edit]
Year | Seniors | Reserves |
---|---|---|
2019 | Seville | Yarra Junction |
2022 | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove |
2023 | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove |
Netball[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Beaconsfield | Cranbourne | Berwick |
2022 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
2023 | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren | Narre Warren |
Division One[edit]
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Mount Evelyn | Pakenham | Doveton | Officer |
2022 | Seville | Seville | Seville | Berwick |
2023 | Emerald | Seville | Seville | Seville |
Division Two[edit]
Year | A Grade | B Grade | C Grade | D Grade |
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | Yea | Seville | Seville | Yea |
2022 | Warburton-Millgrove | Powelltown | Warburton-Millgrove | Warburton-Millgrove |
2023 | Warburton-Millgrove | Broadford | Yarra Glen | Warburton-Millgrove |
2019 Season[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Berwick | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1763 | 787 | 224.02 | 56 | Elimination | Cranbourne | 6 | 11 | 47 | Woori Yallock | 3 | 14 | 32 | |
Narre Warren | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1942 | 1001 | 194.01 | 52 | Qualifying | Narre Warren | 13 | 5 | 83 | Beaconsfield | 2 | 9 | 21 | |
Beaconsfield | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1570 | 839 | 187.13 | 44 | 1st Semi | Beaconsfield | 10 | 18 | 78 | Cranbourne | 9 | 9 | 63 | |
Woori Yallock | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1240 | 1221 | 101.56 | 38 | 2nd Semi | Berwick | 14 | 9 | 93 | Narre Warren | 7 | 16 | 58 | |
Cranbourne | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1410 | 1042 | 135.32 | 34 | Preliminary | Narre Warren | 16 | 5 | 101 | Beaconsfield | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Wandin | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1398 | 1775 | 78.76 | 28 | Grand Final | Narre Warren | 5 | 6 | 36 | Berwick | 4 | 3 | 27 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1047 | 1363 | 76.82 | 20 | ||||||||||
Upwey-Tecoma | 3 | 13 | 0 | 920 | 1848 | 49.78 | 12 | ||||||||||
Healesville | 1 | 15 | 0 | 771 | 2185 | 35.29 | 4 |
Division One[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pakenham | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1360 | 742 | 183.29 | 56 | Elimination | Officer | 15 | 14 | 104 | Mount Evelyn | 6 | 7 | 43 | |
Monbulk | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1390 | 810 | 171.60 | 56 | Qualifying | Doveton | 8 | 12 | 60 | Monbulk | 7 | 3 | 45 | |
Doveton | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1239 | 1032 | 120.06 | 40 | 1st Semi | Monbulk | 14 | 22 | 106 | Officer | 4 | 10 | 34 | |
Mount Evelyn | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1282 | 1106 | 115.91 | 36 | 2nd Semi | Doveton | 8 | 2 | 50 | Pakenham | 2 | 4 | 16 | |
Officer | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1480 | 1035 | 143.00 | 32 | Preliminary | Pakenham | 11 | 8 | 74 | Monbulk | 7 | 7 | 49 | |
Emerald | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1093 | 1406 | 77.74 | 20 | Grand Final | Doveton | 9 | 7 | 61 | Pakenham | 8 | 7 | 55 | |
Belgrave | 2 | 14 | 0 | 982 | 1773 | 55.39 | 8 | ||||||||||
Warburton-Millgrove | 2 | 14 | 0 | 661 | 1583 | 41.76 | 8 |
Division Two[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seville | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2024 | 847 | 238.96 | 56 | Elimination | Powelltown | 16 | 7 | 103 | Gembrook Cockatoo | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Yarra Junction | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1826 | 964 | 189.42 | 52 | Qualifying | Yarra Junction | 14 | 13 | 97 | Kinglake | 13 | 7 | 85 | |
Kinglake | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1556 | 1224 | 127.12 | 48 | 1st Semi | Powelltown | 12 | 18 | 90 | Kinglake | 9 | 10 | 64 | |
Gembrook Cockatoo | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1491 | 1103 | 135.18 | 36 | 2nd Semi | Seville | 13 | 15 | 93 | Yarra Junction | 11 | 11 | 77 | |
Powelltown | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1488 | 1111 | 133.93 | 36 | Preliminary | Yarra Junction | 10 | 9 | 69 | Powelltown | 10 | 6 | 66 | |
Yarra Glen | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1572 | 1313 | 119.73 | 32 | Grand Final | Seville | 23 | 14 | 152 | Yarra Junction | 13 | 12 | 90 | |
Alexandra | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1121 | 1599 | 70.11 | 20 | ||||||||||
Yea | 1 | 15 | 0 | 734 | 2142 | 34.27 | 4 | ||||||||||
Thornton-Eildon | 1 | 15 | 0 | 639 | 2148 | 29.75 | 4 |
2022 Season[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Narre Warren | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2397 | 760 | 315.39 | 60 | Elimination | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 8 | 11 | 59 | Monbulk | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Woori Yallock | 13 | 3 | 0 | 1676 | 1139 | 147.15 | 52 | Qualifying | Wandin | 16 | 10 | 106 | Woori Yallock | 12 | 12 | 84 | |
Wandin | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1578 | 1273 | 123.96 | 48 | First Semi | Woori Yallock | 19 | 9 | 123 | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 10 | 15 | 75 | |
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1506 | 1356 | 111.06 | 36 | Second Semi | Narre Warren | 15 | 14 | 104 | Wandin | 10 | 9 | 69 | |
Monbulk | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1237 | 1142 | 108.32 | 32 | Preliminary | Woori Yallock | 8 | 9 | 57 | Wandin | 7 | 8 | 50 | |
Pakenham | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1304 | 1218 | 107.06 | 32 | Grand Final | Narre Warren | 9 | 18 | 72 | Woori Yallock | 8 | 10 | 58 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1054 | 1546 | 68.18 | 16 | ||||||||||
Mount Evelyn | 2 | 14 | 0 | 941 | 2083 | 45.18 | 8 | ||||||||||
Officer | 1 | 15 | 0 | 778 | 1954 | 39.82 | 4 |
2023 Season[edit]
Premier Division[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Narre Warren | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1998 | 878 | 227.56 | 60 | Elimination | Pakenham | 14 | 13 | 97 | Upwey-Tecoma | 11 | 13 | 79 | |
Wandin | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1756 | 938 | 187.21 | 56 | Qualifying | Wandin | 12 | 16 | 88 | Woori Yallock | 8 | 6 | 54 | |
Woori Yallock | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1275 | 1227 | 103.91 | 40 | First Semi | Woori Yallock | 14 | 14 | 98 | Pakenham | 12 | 13 | 85 | |
Pakenham | 7 | 9 | 0 | 1044 | 1217 | 85.78 | 28 | Second Semi | Narre Warren | 9 | 10 | 64 | Wandin | 9 | 7 | 61 | |
Upwey-Tecoma | 6 | 9 | 1 | 1173 | 1306 | 89.82 | 26 | Preliminary | Wandin | 23 | 21 | 159 | Woori Yallock | 9 | 12 | 66 | |
Mount Evelyn | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1183 | 1457 | 81.19 | 24 | Grand Final | Wandin | 21 | 15 | 141 | Narre Warren | 11 | 12 | 78 | |
Monbulk | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1130 | 1395 | 81.00 | 20 | ||||||||||
Olinda-Ferny Creek | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1316 | 1639 | 80.29 | 20 | ||||||||||
Gembrook Cockatoo | 3 | 13 | 0 | 925 | 1743 | 53.07 | 12 |
Division One[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emerald | 14 | 2 | 0 | 1817 | 975 | 186.36 | 1st Semi | Healesville | 11 | 7 | 73 | Seville | 10 | 11 | 71 | ||
Berwick Springs | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1343 | 1033 | 130.01 | 2nd Semi | Berwick Springs | 19 | 11 | 125 | Emerald | 14 | 22 | 106 | ||
Healesville | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1184 | 912 | 129.82 | Preliminary | Emerald | 15 | 15 | 105 | Healesville | 12 | 8 | 80 | ||
Seville | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1368 | 1158 | 118.13 | Grand Final | Emerald | 14 | 16 | 100 | Berwick Springs | 5 | 11 | 41 | ||
Officer | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1164 | 1112 | 104.68 | |||||||||||
Belgrave | 2 | 13 | 0 | 855 | 1583 | 54.01 | |||||||||||
Hallam | 1 | 14 | 0 | 726 | 1684 | 43.11 |
Division Two[edit]
Ladder | W | L | D | For | Agst | % | Pts | Final | Team | G | B | Pts | Team | G | B | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Warburton-Millgrove | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1598 | 762 | 209.71 | 48 | 1st Semi | Powelltown | 22 | 16 | 148 | Yarra Glen | 3 | 12 | 30 | |
Alexandra | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1630 | 803 | 202.99 | 48 | 2nd Semi | Alexandra | 9 | 16 | 70 | Warburton-Millgrove | 5 | 9 | 39 | |
Powelltown | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1605 | 949 | 169.13 | 48 | Preliminary | Powelltown | 17 | 20 | 122 | Warburton-Millgrove | 10 | 13 | 73 | |
Yarra Glen | 6 | 9 | 0 | 1034 | 1386 | 74.60 | 24 | Grand Final | Powelltown | 17 | 12 | 114 | Alexandra | 15 | 11 | 101 | |
Broadford | 2 | 13 | 0 | 778 | 1743 | 44.64 | 8 | ||||||||||
Yarra Junction | 1 | 14 | 0 | 927 | 1929 | 48.06 | 4 |
Records[edit]
Highest Scores[edit]
Score | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40.9 (249) | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Yea Oval |
38.11 (239) | Narre Warren | Officer | Premier | 2022 | Rd 9 | Officer Reserve |
36.17 (233) | Seville | Thornton-Eildon | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
35.20 (230) | Kinglake | Yea | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 2 | Kinglake Oval |
34.26 (230) | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 4 | Yarra Junction Oval |
35.20 (230) | Mount Evelyn | Berwick Springs | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 6 | Mount Evelyn Reserve |
36.12 (228) | Powelltown | Broadford-Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 10 | Powelltown Reserve |
33.19 (217) | Beaconsfield | Healesville | Premier | 2019 | Rd 16 | Holm Park Reserve |
32.22 (214) | Yarra Glen | Broadford | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 12 | Yarra Glen Reserve |
32.18 (210) | Officer | Healesville | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 5 | Officer Reserve |
31.24 (210) | Woori Yallock | Mount Evelyn | Premier | 2022 | Rd 18 | Woori Yallock Reserve |
Lowest Scores[edit]
Score | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0.5 (5) | Warburton-Millgrove | Officer | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 11 | Officer Reserve |
0.5 (5) | Gembrook Cockatoo | Wandin | Premier | 2023 | Rd 9 | Wandin North Reserve |
1.1 (7) | Thornton-Eildon | Seville | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
1.2 (8) | Warburton-Millgrove | Pakenham | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 14 | Warburton Reserve |
1.3 (9) | Yea | Yarra Junction | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 3 | Yea Oval |
1.3 (9) | Wandin | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Premier | 2021 | Rd 9 | Olinda Reserve |
1.3 (9) | Broadford | Yarra Glen | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 12 | Yarra Glen Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Healesville | Woori Yallock | Premier | 2019 | Rd 15 | Healesville Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Mount Evelyn | Pakenham | Premier | 2022 | Rd 13 | Toomuc Reserve |
1.4 (10) | Officer | Narre Warren | Premier | 2022 | Rd 18 | Kalora Park |
Largest Winning Margins[edit]
Margin | Team | Opponent | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
228 pts | Narre Warren | Officer | Premier | 2022 | Rd 9 | Officer Reserve |
226 pts | Seville | Thornton-Eildon | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 13 | Thornton Reserve |
224 pts | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Yea Oval |
205 pts | Yarra Glen | Broadford | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 12 | Yarra Glen Reserve |
205 pts | Powelltown | Broadford-Yea | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 10 | Powelltown Reserve |
201 pts | Kinglake | Yea | Div 2 | 2019 | Rd 2 | Kinglake Oval |
199 pts | Woori Yallock | Mount Evelyn | Premier | 2022 | Rd 18 | Woori Yallock Reserve |
196 pts | Beaconsfield | Healesville | Premier | 2019 | Rd 16 | Holm Park Reserve |
195 pts | Yarra Junction | Yea | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 4 | Yarra Junction Oval |
186 pts | Officer | Healesville | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 5 | Officer Reserve |
Highest Losing Scores[edit]
Score | Team | Opponent | Score | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.17 (131) | Berwick | Wandin | 22.9 (141) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 1 | Wandin North Reserve |
18.20 (128) | Healesville | Wandin | 25.12 (162) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 8 | Wandin North Reserve |
19.11 (125) | Warburton-Millgrove | Powelltown | 20.11 (131) | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 2 | Powelltown Reserve |
20.4 (124) | Kinglake | Powelltown | 26.22 (178) | Div 2 | 2022 | Rd 9 | Powelltown Reserve |
19.8 (122) | Wandin | Narre Warren | 18.21 (129) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 14 | Wandin North Reserve |
18.10 (118) | Wandin | Woori Yallock | 19.20 (134) | Premier | 2022 | Rd 2 | Wandin North Reserve |
17.7 (109) | Monbulk | Wandin | 21.12 (138) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 13 | Wandin North Reserve |
14.22 (106) | Emerald | Berwick Springs | 19.11 (125) | Div 1 | 2023 | SF | Woori Yallock Reserve |
16.6 (102) | Gembrook Cockatoo | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 16.12 (108) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 7 | Gembrook Reserve |
15.11 (101) | Upwey-Tecoma | Wandin | 26.21 (177) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 6 | Wandin North Reserve |
14.17 (101) | Olinda-Ferny Creek | Woori Yallock | 15.17 (107) | Premier | 2022 | Rd 1 | Olinda Reserve |
15.11 (101) | Pakenham | Wandin | 19.18 (132) | Premier | 2022 | Rd 7 | Wandin North Reserve |
15.11 (101) | Narre Warren | Wandin | 21.13 (139) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 2 | Wandin North Reserve |
15.11 (101) | Alexandra | Powelltown | 17.12 (114) | Div 2 | 2023 | GF | Yarra Glen Reserve |
Lowest Winning Scores[edit]
Score | Team | Opponent | Score | Division | Year | Round | Ground |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.6 (36) | Narre Warren | Berwick | 4.3 (27) | Premier | 2019 | GF | Toomuc Reserve |
4.15 (39) | Upwey-Tecoma | Olinda-Ferny Creek | 4.11 (35) | Premier | 2021 | Rd 10 | Upwey Reserve |
6.7 (43) | Doveton | Warburton-Millgrove | 3.7 (25) | Div 1 | 2019 | Rd 16 | Warburton Reserve |
7.4 (46) | Cranbourne | Berwick | 6.6 (42) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 15 | Edwin Flack Reserve |
6.10 (46) | Pakenham | Upwey-Tecoma | 5.13 (43) | Premier | 2023 | Rd 5 | Toomuc Reserve |
6.11 (47) | Cranbourne | Woori Yallock | 3.14 (32) | Premier | 2019 | EF | Robinson Reserve |
6.11 (47) | Healesville | Seville | 4.4 (28) | Div 1 | 2022 | Rd 14 | Healesville Reserve |
7.5 (47) | Kinglake | Yarra Glen | 5.4 (34) | Div 2 | 2021 | Rd 10 | Kinglake Oval |
7.8 (50) | Berwick | Beaconsfield | 6.12 (48) | Premier | 2019 | Rd 4 | Holm Park Reserve |
8.2 (50) | Doveton | Pakenham | 2.4 (16) | Div 1 | 2019 | SF | Woori Yallock Reserve |
7.8 (50) | Gembrook Cockatoo | Seville | 7.5 (47) | Div 1 | 2021 | Rd 10 | Heatherbrae Reserve |
References[edit]
- ^ "Subscribe to The Weekly Times". www.weeklytimesnow.com.au.
- ^ "Yarra Valley Mountain Football League". Archived from the original on 24 July 2008. Retrieved 20 November 2018.